Key Data

Company NameLocal Media Group, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number293839
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date31 July 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionDelaware
CountyOrange

Name History

FictitiousLocal Media Group I
20 September 2013 (7 years ago)
ActualLocal Media Group, Inc.
20 September 2013 (7 years ago)
ActualDOW Jones Local Media Group, Inc.
17 August 2009 (11 years, 1 month ago)
ActualOttaway Newspapers, Inc.
31 July 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressC/O Corporation Service Company
80 State Street
Albany, New York, 12207-2543

Chief Executive Officer

AddressLeslie Hinton
1211 Avenue Of The Americas
New York, New York, 10036

Principal Executive Office

AddressDow Jones Local Media Group, Inc.
1211 Avenue Of The Americas
New York, New York, 10036

Registered Agent

AddressCorporation Service Company
80 State Street
Albany, New York, 12207-2543