Key Data

Company NameCohen, Warren, Meyer & Gitter, P.C.
Company StatusActive
Company Number293881
Company TypeDomestic Professional Corporation
Incorporation Date3 August 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountySuffolk

Name History

ActualCohen, Warren, Meyer & Gitter, P.C.
5 June 2015 (5 years, 4 months ago)
ActualCohen & Warren, P.C.
5 September 1975 (45 years, 1 month ago)
ActualSmith, Cohen & Warren, P.C.
13 January 1975 (45 years, 9 months ago)
ActualSmith, Cohen, Sak & Warren, P.C.
28 November 1972 (47 years, 10 months ago)
ActualSmith,Cohen & Sak,P.C.
6 March 1972 (48 years, 7 months ago)
ActualSmith & Cohen, P. C.
3 August 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressCaryn L. Meyer
80 Maple Ave., Suite 201
Smithtown, New York, 11787

Chief Executive Officer

AddressBarry L Warren
80 Maple Ave
Smithtown, New York, 11787

Principal Executive Office

AddressBarry L Warren
80 Maple Ave
Smithtown, New York, 11787