Key Data

Company NameChiquita Brands International, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number293973
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date5 August 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew Jersey
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualChiquita Brands International, Inc.
11 October 1990 (29 years, 12 months ago)
ActualUnited Brands Company
5 August 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressChiquita Brands International, Inc.
550 South Caldwell Street
C/O Tax Department
Charlotte, North Carolina, 28202

Chief Executive Officer

AddressEdward Lonergan
550 South Caldwell Street
Charlotte, North Carolina, 28202

Principal Executive Office

AddressChiquita Brands International, Inc.
550 South Caldwell Street
Charlotte, North Carolina, 28202

Registered Agent

AddressC T Corporation System
111 Eighth Avenue
New York, New York, 10011