Key Data

Company NamePoughkeepsie Nissan, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number294019
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date6 August 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyDutchess

Name History

ActualPoughkeepsie Nissan, Inc.
27 February 1985 (35 years, 7 months ago)
ActualPoughkeepsie Datsun Inc.
6 August 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressPoughkeepsie Nissan, Inc.
1445 Route 9
Wappingers Falls, New York, 12590

Chief Executive Officer

AddressEric B Hartmann
1445 Route 9
Wappingers Falls, New York, 12590

Principal Executive Office

AddressPoughkeepsie Nissan, Inc.
Eric B Hartmann
1445 Route 9
Wappingers Falls, New York, 12590