Key Data

Company NameThe Center For Energy Information, Incorporated
Company StatusActive
Company Number294103
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date10 August 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe Center For Energy Information, Incorporated
19 April 1974 (46 years, 5 months ago)
ActualCenter For Radiation Information, Inc.
10 August 1970 (50 years, 2 months ago)