Key Data

Company NameThe Puerto Rican Organization To Motivate, Enlighten, And Serve Addicts, Inc. (Promesa)
Company StatusActive
Company Number294273
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date11 August 1970 (50 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe Puerto Rican Organization To Motivate, Enlighten, And Serve Addicts, Inc. (Promesa)
29 March 1978 (42 years, 6 months ago)
ActualThe Hispanic Association For A Drug Free Society, Inc.
11 August 1970 (50 years, 1 month ago)

DOS Process

AddressC/O Counsel's Office
300 East 175th Street
Bronx, New York, 10457