Key Data

Company NameGreater Hempstead Housing Development Fund Corporation
Company StatusActive
Company Number294279
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date11 August 1970 (50 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyNassau

Name History

ActualGreater Hempstead Housing Development Fund Corporation
15 March 2006 (14 years, 6 months ago)
ActualPark Lake Housing Development Fund Corporation
11 August 1970 (50 years, 1 month ago)

DOS Process

AddressC/O The Scher Law Firm, Llp
One Old Country Rd, Suite 385
Carle Place, New York, 11514