Key Data

Company NamePeople Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number294412
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date14 August 1970 (50 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyErie

Name History

ActualPeople Inc.
20 November 1997 (22 years, 10 months ago)
ActualPeople - Services To The Developmentally Disabled, Inc.
10 February 1987 (33 years, 7 months ago)
ActualPeople - Services To The Developmentally Disabled Adult, Inc.
5 March 1980 (40 years, 6 months ago)
ActualPeople -- Services To The Retarded Adult, Inc.
11 March 1975 (45 years, 6 months ago)
ActualServices For The Mentally Retarded In Erie County, Inc.
14 August 1970 (50 years, 1 month ago)

DOS Process

AddressPeople Inc.
1219 North Forest Road
Williamsville, New York, 14221