Key Data

Company NameRossini Contracting Corp.
Company StatusActive
Company Number294534
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date18 August 1970 (50 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyWestchester

Name History

ActualRossini Contracting Corp.
12 August 2011 (9 years, 1 month ago)
ActualJR 933 Corp.
14 July 2005 (15 years, 2 months ago)
ActualRossini Contracting Corp.
2 February 1993 (27 years, 8 months ago)
ActualRosini Contracting Corp.
5 February 1971 (49 years, 8 months ago)
ActualJ. Rosini Trucking Corp.
18 August 1970 (50 years, 1 month ago)

Stock

Par Value100 shares at $5 per share
No Par Value200 shares

DOS Process

AddressRossini Contracting Corp.
113 Edison Avenue
Mount Vernon, New York, 10550

Chief Executive Officer

AddressJoseph Rossini
941 Main Street
New Rochelle, New York, 10801

Principal Executive Office

AddressRossini Contracting Corp.
113 Edison Avenue
Mount Vernon, New York, 10550