Key Data

Company NameThe First All Children's Theatre, Inc.(First Act)
Company StatusActive
Company Number294780
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date24 August 1970 (50 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe First All Children'S Theatre, Inc.(First Act)
21 October 1976 (43 years, 11 months ago)
ActualThe Meri Mini Players Company, Inc.
24 August 1970 (50 years, 1 month ago)

DOS Process

AddressS/S U.S. Corporation Company
70 Pine Street
New York, New York, 10005