Key Data

Company NameAudio Visual Services (NY) Corporation
Company StatusActive
Company Number295017
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date28 August 1970 (50 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualAudio Visual Services (NY) Corporation
10 October 2000 (19 years, 11 months ago)
ActualCaribiner, Inc.
22 October 1970 (49 years, 11 months ago)
ActualLeslie H. Buckland, Ltd.
28 August 1970 (50 years, 1 month ago)

DOS Process

AddressCt Corporation System
111 Eighth Avenue
New York, New York, 10011

Chief Executive Officer

AddressMichael McIlwain
1700 E. Golf Road
Suite 400
Schaumburg, Illinois, 60173

Principal Executive Office

AddressAudio Visual Services (Ny) Corporation
1700 E. Golf Road
Suite 400
Schaumburg, Illinois, 60173

Registered Agent

AddressCt Corporation System
11 Eighth Avenue
New York, New York, 10011