Key Data

Company NameGlobal Women Of African Heritage, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number295025
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date28 August 1970 (50 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyBronx

Name History

ActualGlobal Women Of African Heritage, Inc.
25 March 2002 (18 years, 6 months ago)
ActualTrade Union Women Of African Heritage, Inc.
28 August 1970 (50 years, 1 month ago)

DOS Process

AddressGlobal Women Of African Heritage, Inc.
37-30 Laconia Ave.
Bronx, New York, 10469