Key Data

Company NameHarlem Children's Zone, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number295155
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date31 August 1970 (50 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualHarlem Children'S Zone, Inc.
9 April 2002 (18 years, 6 months ago)
ActualRheedlen Centers For Children & Families, Inc.
15 June 1992 (28 years, 3 months ago)
ActualRheedlen Foundation, Inc.
31 August 1970 (50 years, 1 month ago)

DOS Process

AddressHarlem Children's Zone, Inc.
35 East 125th Street
New York, New York, 10035