Key Data

Company NameMorgens, Waterfall, Vintiadis & Company, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number295467
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date9 September 1970 (50 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualMorgens, Waterfall, Vintiadis & Company, Inc.
28 May 1983 (37 years, 4 months ago)
ActualMorgens, Waterfall & Company, Inc.
25 April 1975 (45 years, 5 months ago)
ActualMorgens, Waterfall & Hintz, Inc.
11 December 1973 (46 years, 10 months ago)
ActualMorgens, Waterfall & Company, Inc.
9 September 1970 (50 years, 1 month ago)

DOS Process

AddressMorgens, Waterfall, Vintiadis & Company, Inc.
600 5th Ave
27th Fl
New York, New York, 10020

Chief Executive Officer

AddressEdwin Morgens
600 5th Ave
27th Fl
New York, New York, 10020

Principal Executive Office

AddressMorgens, Waterfall, Vintiadis & Company, Inc.
600 5th Ave
27th Fl
New York, New York, 10020