Key Data

Company NameLazard, Laidlaw & Company, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number295498
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date10 September 1970 (50 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionDelaware
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualLazard, Laidlaw & Company, Inc.
26 June 1998 (22 years, 3 months ago)
ActualWR Lazard, Laidlaw & Mead Incorporated
19 December 1990 (29 years, 9 months ago)
ActualWR Lazard & Laidlaw Incorporated
6 July 1988 (32 years, 3 months ago)
ActualWR Lazard Securities Corporation
9 October 1986 (33 years, 12 months ago)
ActualFirst Harlem Securities Corporation
10 September 1970 (50 years, 1 month ago)

DOS Process

AddressFirst Harlem Securities Corporation
32 Broadway
New York, New York, 10004