Key Data

Company NameFoodhandler Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number295841
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date21 September 1970 (50 years ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyQueens

Name History

ActualFoodhandler Inc.
10 May 2000 (20 years, 4 months ago)
ActualIsland Polyethylene Bag And Supply Corp.
28 May 1974 (46 years, 4 months ago)
ActualIsland P.B. & S. Co. Inc.
22 October 1970 (49 years, 11 months ago)
ActualIsland Poly Bag & Supply Co. Inc.
21 September 1970 (50 years ago)

DOS Process

AddressC/O Corporate Creations Network Inc.
15 North Mill Street
Nyack, New York, 10960

Chief Executive Officer

AddressPatrick L. Larmon
One Cityplace Drive, Ste. 200
St. Louis, Missouri, 63141

Principal Executive Office

AddressFoodhandler Inc.
C/O Bunzl Distribution Usa, In
One Cityplace Dr., Ste. 200
St. Louis, Missouri, 63141

Registered Agent

AddressCorporate Creations Network Inc.
15 North Mill Street
Nyack, New York, 10960