Key Data

Company NameFirst Investors Fund For Income, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number295856
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date21 September 1970 (50 years ago)
JurisdictionMaryland
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualFirst Investors Fund For Income, Inc.
19 November 1970 (49 years, 10 months ago)
ActualFirst Investors Income Fund, Inc.
21 September 1970 (50 years ago)

DOS Process

AddressFirst Investors Income Fund, Inc.
120 Wall St.
New York, New York, 10005