Key Data

Company NameJ & R Equipment Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number295933
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date22 September 1970 (50 years ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyOrange

Name History

ActualJ & R Equipment Inc.
3 August 1973 (47 years, 2 months ago)
ActualJoseph Falanga Jr. Inc.
22 September 1970 (50 years ago)

DOS Process

AddressJ & R Equipment Inc.
Po Box 7346
23 Jeanne Dr
Newburgh, New York, 12550

Chief Executive Officer

AddressJoseph Falanga, Jr.
Po Box 7346
23 Jeanne Dr
Newburgh, New York, 12550

Principal Executive Office

AddressJ & R Equipment Inc.
Po Box 7346
23 Jeanne Dr
Newburgh, New York, 12550