Key Data

Company NameSchorr's Electric Co., Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number296064
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date24 September 1970 (50 years ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyKings

Name History

ActualSchorr'S Electric Co., Inc.
19 January 1971 (49 years, 8 months ago)
ActualNathan Schorr Electrician, Inc.
24 September 1970 (50 years ago)

DOS Process

AddressSchorr's Electric Co., Inc.
2414 Ralph Ave
Brooklyn, New York, 11234

Chief Executive Officer

AddressNathan Schorr
2119 E 65th St
Brooklyn, New York, 11234

Principal Executive Office

AddressNathan Schorr
2119 E 65th St
Brooklyn, New York, 11234