Key Data

Company NameJ.C. Yu, M.D., P.C.
Company StatusActive
Company Number296074
Company TypeDomestic Professional Corporation
Incorporation Date25 September 1970 (50 years ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyNassau

Name History

ActualJ.C. Yu, M.D., P.C.
29 June 1992 (28 years, 3 months ago)
ActualHoward Jay Eddy, Jr., M. D., P. C.
25 September 1970 (50 years ago)

DOS Process

AddressJ.C. Yu, M.D., P.C.
227 Mount Pleasant Road
Hauppauge, New York, 11788

Chief Executive Officer

AddressJian Chu Yu Md
227 Mount Pleasant Road
Hauppauge, New York, 11788

Principal Executive Office

AddressJ.C. Yu, M.D., P.C.
227 Mount Pleasant Road
Hauppauge, New York, 11788