Key Data

Company NameBusiness Food Services, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number296104
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date25 September 1970 (50 years ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyQueens

Name History

ActualBusiness Food Services, Inc.
23 May 1972 (48 years, 4 months ago)
ActualEmployees' Cafeteria Company, Inc.
25 September 1970 (50 years ago)

Stock

Par Value7,000,000 shares at $.01 per share
Par Value3,000,000 shares at $.01 per share

DOS Process

AddressBusiness Food Services, Inc.
175 Sunnyside Blvd
Plainview, New York, 11803

Chief Executive Officer

AddressJoseph H Pacifico
1979 Marcus Ave Triad V
Suite E-110
Lake Success, New York, 11042

Principal Executive Office

AddressBusiness Food Services, Inc.
175 Sunnyside Blvd
Plainview, New York, 11803