Key Data

Company NamePlanned Parenthood Of The North Country New York, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number296530
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date6 October 1970 (50 years ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyJefferson

Name History

ActualPlanned Parenthood Of The North Country New York, Inc.
4 January 2010 (10 years, 9 months ago)
ActualPlanned Parenthood Of Northern New York, Inc.
6 October 1970 (50 years ago)

DOS Process

AddressNixon Peabody Llp
30 South Pearl St., Ste. 900
Albany, New York, 12207