Key Data

Company NameChildren's Institute, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number296550
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date6 October 1970 (50 years ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyMonroe

Name History

ActualChildren'S Institute, Inc.
6 July 2000 (20 years, 2 months ago)
ActualPrimary Mental Health Project, Inc.
6 October 1970 (50 years ago)

DOS Process

AddressChildren's Institute, Inc.
Suite D103
274 North Goodman St
Rochester, New York, 14607