Key Data

Company NameThe Heritage Home For Women
Company StatusActive
Company Number29855
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date4 November 1868 (149 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountySchenectady

Name History

ActualThe Heritage Home For Women
16 August 1968 (49 years, 10 months ago)
ActualOld Ladies Home Of Schenectady
17 July 1907 (111 years ago)
ActualHome Of The Friendless Of Schenectady
4 November 1868 (149 years, 8 months ago)