Key Data

Company NameSt. Vincent De Paul Foundation Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number29856
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date6 November 1868 (149 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyWestchester

Name History

ActualSt. Vincent De Paul Foundation Inc.
18 September 1980 (37 years, 2 months ago)
ActualSt. Vincent De Paul Institute
13 February 1934 (83 years, 10 months ago)
ActualThe Asylum Of St. Vincent De Paul
6 November 1868 (149 years, 1 month ago)