Key Data

Company NameFamily Services Of Chemung County, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number29858
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date17 February 1868 (150 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyChemung

Name History

ActualFamily Services Of Chemung County, Inc.
7 January 1974 (44 years, 1 month ago)
ActualElmira Child And Family Service
27 May 1940 (77 years, 9 months ago)
ActualSouthern Tier Children'S Home
13 February 1925 (93 years, 1 month ago)
ActualSouthern Tier Orphans Home
17 February 1868 (150 years, 1 month ago)

DOS Process

AddressFamily Services Of Chemung County, Inc.
1019 East Water Street
Elmira, New York, 14901