Key Data

Company NameThe Bristol Home, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number29862
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date16 January 1868 (149 years, 9 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyErie

Name History

ActualThe Bristol Home, Inc.
6 March 1957 (60 years, 7 months ago)
ActualThe Home For The Friendless
16 January 1868 (149 years, 9 months ago)