Key Data

Company NameHoward Memorial Fund
Company StatusActive
Company Number29868
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date7 September 1868 (149 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyKings

Name History

ActualHoward Memorial Fund
17 May 1956 (62 years, 1 month ago)
ActualHoward Orphanage And Industrial School
25 March 1912 (106 years, 3 months ago)
ActualBrooklyn Howard Colored Orphan Asylum
7 September 1868 (149 years, 10 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressHoward Memorial Fund
120 Wall Street, 8th Floor
New York, New York, 10005