Key Data

Company NameLexington School For The Deaf
Company StatusActive
Company Number30465
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date9 January 1869 (148 years, 7 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyQueens

Name History

ActualLexington School For The Deaf
29 June 1934 (83 years, 1 month ago)
ActualAssociation For The Improved Instruction Of Deaf Mutes
9 January 1869 (148 years, 7 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressLexington School For The Deaf
30th Avenue & 75th Street
Jackson Heights, New York, 11370