Key Data

Company NameLMG Holdings, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number31324
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date23 July 1902 (121 years, 12 months ago)
Inactive Date21 April 2011 (13 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualLMG Holdings, Inc.
28 February 2001 (23 years, 3 months ago)
ActualFerdinand Gutmann & Co.
23 July 1902 (121 years, 12 months ago)

Stock

Par Value775 shares at $100 per share
No Par Value1,725 shares