Key Data

Company NameNew York State League Of Women Voters
Company StatusActive
Company Number31356
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date1 February 1902 (122 years, 4 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyOnondaga

Name History

ActualNew York State League Of Women Voters
12 December 1919 (104 years, 6 months ago)
ActualNew York State Woman Suffrage Party
29 May 1916 (108 years ago)
ActualNew York State Woman Suffrage Association
1 February 1902 (122 years, 4 months ago)