Key Data

Company NameDiebold Nixdorf, Incorporated
Previous NameDiebold, Incorporated
CEO NameGerrard Schmid
Company StatusActive
Company Number31371
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date18 April 1902 (119 years, 4 months ago)
JurisdictionOhio
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualDiebold, Incorporated
14 July 1943 (78 years, 1 month ago)
ActualDiebold Safe And Lock Co.
18 April 1902 (119 years, 4 months ago)

DOS Process

NameC/O Corporation Service Company
Address80 State Street
Albany
New York
12207-2543
Map

CEO

NameGerrard Schmid
Address5995 Mayfair Road
North Canton
1
44720
Map

Registered Agent

NameCorporation Service Company
Address80 State Street
Albany
1
12207-2543
Map

Location

NameDiebold Nixdorf, Incorporated
Address5995 Mayfair Road
North Canton
1
44720
Map