Key Data

Company NameEastern States Warehouse And Cold Storage Company
Company StatusActive
Company Number31372
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date21 March 1903 (121 years, 4 months ago)
JurisdictionMassachusetts
CountyAlbany

Name History

ActualEastern States Warehouse And Cold Storage Company
10 September 1925 (98 years, 10 months ago)
ActualEastern States Refrigerating Company
21 March 1903 (121 years, 4 months ago)

DOS Process

NameJohn J. Riedy
Address15 Myrtle Ave.
Albany
New York
12202
Map