Key Data

Company NameColumbia Engine Company No. 1 Of Oceanside, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number3256739
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date18 February 1903 (118 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyNassau

Name History

ActualColumbia Engine Company No. 1 Of Oceanside, Inc.
5 May 1949 (72 years, 3 months ago)
ActualThe Columbia Engine Company Of Ocean Side
18 February 1903 (118 years, 6 months ago)

DOS Process

NameCol. Eng. Co #1
AddressPo Box 524
Oceanside
New York
11572