Key Data

Company NameMerchant Shippers Incorporated
Company StatusActive
Company Number34139
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date2 March 1942 (78 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionCalifornia
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualMerchant Shippers Incorporated
23 June 1965 (55 years, 4 months ago)
ActualMerchant Shippers Association
2 March 1942 (78 years, 8 months ago)

DOS Process

NameMerchant Shippers Association
Address25 Broadway
Room 420
New York
Map