Key Data

Company NamePost Houses, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number34144
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date31 March 1942 (78 years, 7 months ago)
Inactive Date20 August 1986 (34 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionDelaware
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualPost Houses, Inc.
22 May 1964 (56 years, 5 months ago)
ActualGreyhound Post Houses, Inc.
31 March 1942 (78 years, 7 months ago)