Key Data

Company NameG F Chemicals Corporation
Company StatusActive
Company Number34163
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date21 May 1942 (78 years, 5 months ago)
JurisdictionDelaware
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualG F Chemicals Corporation
25 May 1961 (59 years, 5 months ago)
ActualVaucanson Silk Mills, Inc.
21 May 1942 (78 years, 5 months ago)

DOS Process

NameVaucanson Silk Mills, Inc.
Address663 Fifth Ave.
New York
10022
Map