Key Data

Company NameGuy Carpenter & Company, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number34220
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date21 November 1942 (77 years, 12 months ago)
Inactive Date2 January 2007 (13 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionDelaware
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualGuy Carpenter & Company, Inc.
15 July 1960 (60 years, 3 months ago)
ActualGuy Carpenter & Company
21 November 1942 (77 years, 12 months ago)