Key Data

Company NameGoodwear Robes Corp.
Company StatusActive
Company Number34249
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date18 January 1943 (77 years, 9 months ago)
JurisdictionNew Jersey
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualGoodwear Robes Corp.
4 April 1946 (74 years, 7 months ago)
ActualGood Wear Raincoat Corp.
18 January 1943 (77 years, 9 months ago)

DOS Process

NameGood Wear Raincoat Corp.
Address49 E. 21st St.
New York
10010
Map