Key Data

Company NameThe Hillshire Brands Company
Company StatusInactive
Company Number34255
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date2 January 1943 (77 years, 10 months ago)
Inactive Date24 December 2015 (4 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionMaryland
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualThe Hillshire Brands Company
26 July 2012 (8 years, 3 months ago)
ActualSara Lee Corporation
29 April 1985 (35 years, 6 months ago)
ActualConsolidated Foods Corporation
26 March 1954 (66 years, 7 months ago)
ActualConsolidated Grocers Corporation
21 June 1945 (75 years, 4 months ago)
ActualSprague Warner - Kenny Corporation
2 January 1943 (77 years, 10 months ago)