Key Data

Company NameNew York Academy Of Sciences
Company StatusActive
Company Number3600172
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date1 January 1818 (202 years ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualNew York Academy Of Sciences
5 January 1876 (143 years, 11 months ago)
ActualLyceum Of Natural History, Of The City Of New York
1 January 1818 (202 years ago)