Key Data

Company NameThe Hebrew Actors Foundation, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number3744039
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date23 May 1902 (120 years, 5 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe Hebrew Actors Foundation, Inc.
27 June 2013 (9 years, 3 months ago)
ActualHebrew Actors Union, Inc.
10 December 1925 (96 years, 10 months ago)
ActualHebrew Actors Protective Union
23 May 1902 (120 years, 5 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressAttn: President
31 East Seventh Street
New York
10003
Map