Key Data

Company NameOcean Fire Company #1, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number3992328
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date1 January 1859 (159 years ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyColumbia

Name History

ActualOcean Fire Company #1, Inc.
22 December 2010 (6 years, 11 months ago)
ActualOcean Engine And Hose Company Number One, Of Chatham Four Corners, Columbia County, New York
1 January 1859 (159 years ago)

DOS Process

AddressScicchitano & Pinsky, Pllc
5789 Widewaters Pkwy
Syracuse, New York, 13214