Key Data

Company NameNorth Star Contracting Corp.
Company StatusActive
Company Number412086
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date18 September 1970 (50 years ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyWestchester

Name History

ActualNorth Star Contracting Corp.
13 May 1983 (37 years, 5 months ago)
ActualNorth Star Electrical Contracting Corp.
18 September 1970 (50 years ago)

DOS Process

AddressNorth Star Contracting Corp.
One Radisson Plaza
New Rochelle, New York, 10801

Chief Executive Officer

AddressJoseph Lovece Jr.
One Radisson Plaza
New Rochelle, New York, 10801

Principal Executive Office

AddressNorth Star Contracting Corp.
One Radisson Plaza
New Rochelle, New York, 10801