Key Data

Company NameThe Capital Area Council Of Churches, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number42535
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date12 January 1942 (78 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyAlbany

Name History

ActualThe Capital Area Council Of Churches, Inc.
23 June 1958 (62 years, 4 months ago)
ActualThe Federation Of Churches Of Christ In Albany, New York, And Vicinity, Inc.
12 January 1942 (78 years, 10 months ago)

DOS Process

Address901 Madison Ave.
Albany
New York
12208
Map