Key Data

Company NameAmerican Theatre Wing, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number42558
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date17 December 1941 (78 years, 11 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualAmerican Theatre Wing, Inc.
14 November 1947 (72 years, 12 months ago)
ActualAmerican Theatre Wing War Service, Inc.
17 December 1941 (78 years, 11 months ago)

DOS Process

Address570 Seventh Avenue Suite 501
New York
10018
Map