Key Data

Company NameThe Marda Group Of Building Materials Distributors, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number42569
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date19 December 1941 (78 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyNassau

Name History

ActualThe Marda Group Of Building Materials Distributors, Inc.
26 June 1984 (36 years, 4 months ago)
ActualMetal & Roofing Distributors Association, Inc.
19 December 1941 (78 years, 10 months ago)

DOS Process

Address246 Conklin St
Farmingdale
New York
11735
Map