Key Data

Company NameThe Shapiro Fund, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number42579
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date11 December 1941 (78 years, 11 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe Shapiro Fund, Inc.
12 November 1958 (62 years ago)
ActualShapiro Scholarship Fund, Inc.
11 December 1941 (78 years, 11 months ago)