Key Data

Company NameFlushing Heights Civic Association, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number42584
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date26 December 1941 (78 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyQueens

Name History

ActualFlushing Heights Civic Association, Inc.
8 November 1993 (26 years, 12 months ago)
ActualThe Flushing Heights Civic And Improvement Association, Inc.
26 December 1941 (78 years, 10 months ago)

DOS Process

NameEiber & Mayersohn, Esqs.
Address65-01 Fresh Meadow Lane
Fresh Meadows
New York
11365
Map