Key Data

Company NameLarsen Fund
Company StatusActive
Company Number42587
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date30 December 1941 (78 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualLarsen Fund
12 April 1995 (25 years, 6 months ago)
ActualLarsen Fund, Inc.
7 February 1963 (57 years, 9 months ago)
ActualROY E. Larsen Fund, Inc.
16 January 1942 (78 years, 10 months ago)
ActualROY E. Larsen Foundation, Inc.
30 December 1941 (78 years, 10 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressP.O. Box 271677
West Hartford
Connecticut
06127